BVFCL

Updated 58 days ago
  • ID: 9862143/133
Liaison Office-Cum Guest House B-13, 2nd Floor Green Park Main, New Delhi- 110 016
Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizers Corporation Limited (BVFCL) was incorporated on 5 th April 2002 after segregation of Namrup units in Assam from Hindustan Fertilizer Corporation Limited (HFCL). BVFCL is under the administrative control of Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Fertilizers with 100% shareholding by the Government of India. It is the first factory of its kind in India to use associated natural gas as basic raw material for producing nitrogenous fertilizer... The Namrup Fertilizer Complex was renamed as Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited after bi-furcation from Hindustan Fertilizer Corporation Limited from 01/04/02. It is located on the bank of dilli river in the south-western border of Dibrugarh District in Assam. It is the first factory in India, who use natural gas as basic raw material for producing nitrogenous fertilizer.
Also known as: Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited, Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizers Corporation Limited, Brahmaputra Valley Fertlizer Corporation Limited
Primary location: New Delhi United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80
Domain
bvfcl.com

Actual
bvfcl.com

IP
192.254.236.110

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment