INSULITE GLASS

Updated 32 days ago
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 10343558/109
780 W Frontier Circle Olathe, KS 66061
Founded in 1990 in Olathe, KS, Insulite Glass Company has become a leader in automated architectural flat glass fabrication. Beginning with only three employees and one fabrication facility, Insulite has grown to over 150 employees and two fabrication facilities, providing over 120,000 square feet of production space. With locations in Olathe, Kansas and St. Louis, Missouri, Insulite is able to provide daily delivery to principal cities and job sites throughout Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska, Iowa, Illinois, and Oklahoma. Not only is Insulite able to provide excellent local service, but we are also capable of servicing projects nationwide... Insulite produces the highest quality fabricated glass products from large commercial buildings to a single custom shower door. Let us solve all your glass needs.
Also known as: Insulite Glass CO., Insulite Glass Co., Inc., Insulite Glass Company
Primary location: Olathe United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
insuliteglass.com

Actual
www.insuliteglass.com

IP
206.188.192.145

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment