MEL & SONS OIL SALES

Updated 18 days ago
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 10546679/131
PO Box 538 Wakefield, MA 01880
Mel & Sons is a third generation oil company dating back to 1945. John E. Melanson (father to Howard, Sr., grandfather to Tim and Howard, Jr.) started an ice and oil delivery business in Wakefield, MA. This business was later known as John E. Melanson & Sons. Howard, Sr. worked alongside his father for many years. He learned and developed the service aspect to his father's business. After his father's death in 1967, Howard, Sr. owned and operated John E. Melanson & Sons... Mel & Sons Oil Sales, Inc. was established in 1989 by Howard E. Melanson, Sr. Howard passed away in June of 1998 at the age of 63. His two youngest children, Timothy D. Melanson and Howard E. Melanson, Jr., have owned and operated the business since then... Today, Mel & Sons Oil is a medium-sized, full-service, oil company servicing roughly 800 customers in Wakefield and neighboring communities. We currently own and operate 3 oil trucks, and 2 fully-stocked service vans. This enables us to service our customers'..
Also known as: Mel & Sons, Mel & Sons Oil Sales, Inc.
Primary location: Wakefield United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
melandsonsoil.com

Actual
melandsonsoil.com

IP
67.227.236.218

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment