NEWBURY PIRET & COMPANY

Updated 56 days ago
  • Age: 41 years
  • ID: 10642721/132
One Boston Place, Suite 2600 Boston, MA 02108
Founded in 1981, Newbury Piret & Company, Inc. is a leading middle market investment bank providing corporate finance services including mergers and acquisitions, equity and debt financings, fairness opinions, valuations, and financial and strategic alternatives advice. Our professionals bring judgment and expertise to company sales, acquisitions, and divestitures, and to financings including buy-outs, growth investments, project financings, special situations and recapitalizations. Through our accredited professionals, Newbury Piret provides independent valuations for financial accounting and reporting, gift, estate and income tax planning, and for equity buy/sell and internal planning purposes... Headquartered in Boston, Newbury Piret serves public and private companies and entrepreneur, corporate and family owned businesses in the United States and internationally... Newbury Piret Co. is a leading middle market investment banking firm headquartered in Boston.
Also known as: Newbury Piret, Newbury Piret & Company, Inc.
Primary location: Boston United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20

Managing Director

Domain
newburypiret.com

Actual
www.newburypiret.com

IP
205.178.145.65

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. NICK PSAILA BUSINESS EXPERT - nickpsaila.com
  2. PERIODIC ELECTRICAL - periodic-electrical-testing.co.uk
  3. BATTENKILL BRITTLE - battenkillbrittle.com
  4. AJABIRI ASSOCIATE LTD
  5. BIO FUTURES PI LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment