SHOWCASE IDX

Updated 182 days ago
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 10922620/122
2219 Rimland Drive Suite 301 Bellingham, Washington 98226
Showcase IDX was founded in 2003. In 2018, we closed a second private equity round and grew our team to help us build even better marketing tools for agents... As of 2019, Showcase IDX became the leading IDX WordPress plugin for real estate and is currently growing faster than ever. eXp World Holdings acquired Showcase IDX in 2020. Showcase IDX remains a standalone independent company, but following the closing, will be owned by eXp World Holdings who also own eXp Realty and Virbela. Showcase IDX is not owned by eXp Realty. While the distinction may sound semantic, it's an important distinction that we're not going to be owned by eXp Realty and will not report to anyone within the eXp Realty organization, however, they are a customer of ours. (More questions on that? Check here.)... Here at Showcase IDX, we believe there is a better way to build a company. A more valuable, less invasive way. Better technology is responsive to customers' ultimate needs, builds a community, and earns..
Also known as: Showcase Web Sites, LLC
Primary location: Bellingham United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
16
HIT Score
0.81
Domain
showcaseidx.com

Actual
showcaseidx.com

IP
162.159.135.42

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment