SWEENEY LEV

Updated 7 days ago
  • ID: 11000049/104
460 Bloomfield Avenue, Suite 200 Montclair, New Jersey 07042
Sweeney Lev, with offices in New York and New Jersey, brings together former corporate general counsels and other senior attorneys who have diverse professional backgrounds with extensive business and tax experience. We strive to help entrepreneurs and established businesses grow and compete effectively and to assist individuals with their tax and estate planning needs... Sweeney Lev attorneys handle complex and sophisticated business and tax matters, with an emphasis on corporate and business law (including work for start-ups and early stage companies); advertising, marketing, and product distribution; intellectual property; OTC drugs, medical devices and cosmetics labeling and regulation; and employment. We also assist both business and individual clients in the areas of federal and state taxation; tax-exempt organizations and private foundations; and asset protection, wills, trusts and estates.
Also known as: Sweeney Lev LLC
Primary location: Montclair United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
sweeneylev.com

Actual
www.sweeneylev.com

IP
64.29.151.221

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment