SWIFT SHIPPING (PVT)

Updated 12 days ago
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 11004519/102
Harbour House 37-A, 2nd Floor, Lalazar Avenue, Beach Hotel Road, Off M.T.Khan Road, Karachi-74000, Pakistan
Swift Shipping (Pvt) Limited is a part of the Swift Shipping Group of Companies (one of the leading Shipping Groups in Pakistan with over 30 years of experience) which specializes in providing a complete range of efficient and customized shipping services, Swift Shipping (Pvt) Ltd has been involved in the global logistics industry since it was established in 1992/93 and is recognized as one of the fastest growing logistics companies in Pakistan with Headquarters in Karachi and Branch Offices in Sialkot Faisalabad and Lahore... In 1992-93 M/s Swift Shipping (Pvt) Limited was established at Karachi in association with a powerful Agency Network in UAE mainly to act as agents in Pakistan for Reef Container Lines, a Swedish Company which operated regular container line service from UAE and Karachi to East Africa and the Indian Ocean, Islands of Mauritius and Seychelles,. Swift Shipping also got appointed as Shipping Agents for the Swedish Car Carriers, M/S Wellanius Lines.
Also known as: Swift Shipping, Swift Shipping (Pvt) Limited, Swift Shipping (Pvt) Ltd.
Primary location: Karachi Pakistan
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
swiftshipping.net

Actual
www.swiftshipping.net

IP
107.180.4.160

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HARBOUR DESIGN - harbourdesignnh.com
  2. AVA - mtvava.com
  3. CLAMTASTIC SEAFOOD - clamtasticseafood.com
  4. GYMPIE FARM CHEESE - gympiefarmcheese.com
  5. SILVICULTURE SERVICES - farmforestry.com.au
0 comments Add a comment