THE MIDWAY GROUP

Updated 31 days ago
  • ID: 11032920/146
The Midway Group is a pioneer in value investing in hedged, interest-only mortgage-backed securities within the U.S. residential mortgage market... The Midway Group ("Midway") offers investors alternative investment strategies targeting high absolute returns and low volatility. Since inception, Midway has focused on a niche within the U.S. residential mortgage market, the third largest debt market in the world. We were among the pioneers in the strategy 20 years ago. Midway is built on the idea that a specialized, research-driven approach to fundamental investing offers a way to gain exposure to the mortgage market... Notwithstanding anything to the contrary set forth in these Terms and Conditions, Midway may at any time seek injunctive or other appropriate relief against you and/or against others, in any state or federal court in the state of New York or in any other court having jurisdiction, in the event that Midway believes that you have violated or threatened to violate any of..
Also known as: Midway, Midway Group, The Midway Group L.P.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
themidwaygroup.com

Actual
www.themidwaygroup.com

IP
104.21.88.123, 172.67.179.58

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment