HARROW ESTATES

Updated 60 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 06825371 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 11265256/60
Redrow House 6400 Cinnabar Court Daresbury Warrington WA4 4GE
• 41100 - Development of building projects
Established in 2001 by Steve Morgan CBE, Harrow Estates, is an entrepreneurial Master Development Company and the UK's acknowledged experts in land and property acquisition, masterplanning, regeneration and commercial development. Our strength comes from our vast experience and success buying sites with development or redevelopment prospects, specialising in adding value to large sites that are environmentally challenged or lack the necessary planning consents to realise their full development potential... Having subsequently been bought by Redrow plc in 2009, Harrow now benefits from the covenant strength and financial resources that are synonymous with a FTSE 250 company. Coupled with its highly experienced and professional staff who have a long and proven track-record in transforming complex sites whatever the condition or environmental liability, into quality places to live and work, Harrow are uniquely positioned to adopt the lead role in delivering successful and profitable..
Also known as: HARROW ESTATES PLC
Previous names: BRAND NEW CO (420) LIMITED, HARROW ESTATES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 06825371 (CH)
Primary location: Warrington United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.85

UK Company Data

Company number
06825371
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-20
Returns last made up date
2016-02-20
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
harrowestates.co.uk

Actual
www.harrowestates.co.uk

IP
51.141.44.139

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. OVIS TECHNOLOGIES - ovistechnologies.com
  2. AME INTERNATIONAL PTE - ame-st.com
  3. SUMMERS DIAMOND SETTING LIMITED
  4. ZANX WELDING - zanxwelding.com.au
  5. CONTROL ZONE - controlzone.com.au
0 comments Add a comment