R M MOGRIDGE CONTRACTING

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04772385 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 11268779/119
Unit 8, Marsh Lane Trading Estate, Henstridge, Somerset, BA8 0TG
• 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
• 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Established in 1982, we are a family run Construction, Civil engineering & Plant hire business... Based on the North Dorset, South Somerset border, providing a broad range of construction, civil engineering and plant hire services, our extensive portfolio of work covers domestic, commercial and industrial projects throughout the South West of England and beyond... Our reputation has grown over the last 30 years by maintaining a consistent, high standard of work. We have the ability to design, build, supervise, operate, and maintain construction & civil engineering projects.
Also known as: R M Mogridge, R M MOGRIDGE CONTRACTING LIMITED, R M Mogridge Contracting ltd
Registration numbers: 04772385 (CH)
Primary location: Henstridge United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
04772385
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2023-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-14
Returns last made up date
2016-05-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rmmogridge.co.uk

Actual
rmmogridge.co.uk

IP
149.255.60.146

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment