FIRSTEDA

Updated 427 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04444322 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 11269035/133
Castle Hill House 12 Castle Hill Windsor Berkshire SL4 1PD United Kingdom
• 58290 - Other software publishing
Established in 2002, FirstEDA is a highly responsive value-added distributor of EDA tools and training in Europe... The company comprises a team of highly skilled engineers and is the trusted partner-of-choice for a number of EDA companies; each of which has a range of innovative and versatile products. As experienced engineers, FirstEDA ensures the solutions we promote and support are fit-for-purpose and able to tackle today's most demanding challenges. Moreover, we work extremely closely with each of our suppliers and their product specialists so, on the rare occasion when additional support is required, we provide a fast turnaround... Specialising in software and hardware solutions for electronics design and verification, we are committed to helping engineers be more productive through the use of the most appropriate EDA tools and methodologies, and through keeping their skills current.
Also known as: FIRSTEDA LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04444322 (CH), 4444322 (W)
VAT numbers: GB 795 8243 76
Primary location: Windsor United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
04444322
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-19
Returns last made up date
2016-05-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
firsteda.com

Actual
firsteda.com

IP
141.193.213.10

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ACE UNLOCKS - aceunlocks.com
  2. MAIDEN MARC ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  3. SUTTON LOWER - suttonlower.org.uk
  4. HOULTON MEATS - houltonmeats.co.uk
  5. COCKPITAERO - cockpitaero.com
0 comments Add a comment