GECKO PUBLISHING

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03302692 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 11270666/95
13 Kelly's Road Wheatley Oxford OX33 1NT
• 58190 - Other publishing activities
Gecko Publishing is a small, versatile publishing company with a passion for creating publications that inspire, inform and surprise our readers... Gecko Publishing was founded with an equal understanding of and passion for editorial and advertising. We know that advertising allows us to buy content, print and distribute the magazines. Each of our magazines has a niche audience, which means our advertising content is important to our readers. We work closely with our readers and advertisers to ensure the advertising is relevant and effective. Advertising is linked across all print and digital platforms... At Gecko Publishing, we pride ourselves on producing creative magazines to meet demand in carefully identified niche areas.
Also known as: GECKO PUBLISHING LIMITED, Gecko Publishing Ltd
Previous names: TRAVEL AFRICA LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03302692 (CH)
Primary location: Oxford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
03302692
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-12
Returns last made up date
2016-01-15
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
geckomags.com

Actual
www.geckomags.com

IP
213.129.84.167

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment