HPB

Updated 27 days ago
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 11451293/107
Jurišićeva 4 HR-10000 Zagreb
In 2019, HPB has more than 600,000 clients, HRK 21.3 billion assets, HRK 1.9 billion capital with capital adequacy of 17.5 percent. The Bank is 74 percent directly or indirectly owned by the Republic of Croatia and moves into a new share issue to strengthen its capital... HPB's business network consists of 57 branch offices and 12 regional centers and it is available to clients throughout Croatia. Through its own branch offices and through the project ‘Bank in Post Office', HPB continuously increases its accessibility and in 2017, together with the Croatian Post, it has become the largest distribution channel for basic banking products and services in Croatia, with more than 200 branches and offices... Hrvatska poštanska banka was established in October 1991 in the ownership of the Croatian Post. In 28 years of business, the ownership structure has changed, always within state ownership, with ups and downs, but with time the Bank remained the only Croatian-owned bank with a market..
Also known as: HPB Group, HPB Invest, HPB Invest Ltd, HPB p.l.c.
Primary location: Zagreb Bosnia
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
14
HIT Score
0.95
PublicRelations
Domain
hpb.hr

Actual
www.hpb.hr

IP
52.232.62.160

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DQE - dataquestinfoway.com
  2. HUMANA - humana.com
  3. DQ ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - dqentertainment.com
  4. IRON MOUNTAIN INCORPORATED - ironmountain.com
  5. PWC - pwc.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment