CITY REBAR

Updated 230 days ago
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 11630592/119
620 Klimstra Ct, Morrison, IL 61270
The City Rebar Inc. was formed in 1992 as a rebar estimating and detailing company. Incorporated in 1998, the company has grown from a single person working out of a home basement office, to an enterprise of over 20 professionals working in an 12,000 sq ft secure structure. Our client base is as varied as our reinforced concrete projects. We never decline estimating or detailing projects based on their size, and we have worked on some of the most challenging of projects... The City Rebar Inc. is a unique rebar service company specializing in rebar estimating and detailing with capabilities to provide project change orders, project management, training and project conflict resolution. We exist to help you solve your rebar problems. Does your one-ton project require rebar on-site within a week? Do you need a drawing or an emergency estimate in a few days? Does your 2-year, multi-phased project require a team of experienced detailers? We can solve that... The City Rebar has developed..
Also known as: City Rebar Inc., The City Rebar, The City Rebar, Inc.
Primary location: Morrison United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.60
President
Domain
thecityrebar.com

Actual
www.thecityrebar.com

IP
3.67.141.185, 3.127.73.216, 18.193.36.153

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment