VULCAN MATERIALS COMPANY

Updated 29 days ago
  • ID: 11658642/118
1200 Urban Center Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242
Vulcan Materials Company is the nation's largest producer of construction aggregates-primarily crushed stone, sand and gravel-and a major producer of aggregates-based construction materials including asphalt and ready-mixed concrete. Our coast-to-coast footprint and strategic distribution network align with and serve the nation's growth centers. We are headquartered in Birmingham, Alabama... Our business is built on essentials. What we mine and sell-aggregates-are indispensable to infrastructure and growth. How we run our company also comes down to essentials. We run our business with great discipline and integrity. We maintain a great place to work and grow. We take care of the land through the entire cycle of productive use from mining to restoration and re-use. We serve our customers and communities well. Always with the long view in mind. This is how we sustain success.
Also known as: Vulcan, Vulcan Materials
Primary location: Birmingham United States
Associated domains: austinquarry.com, rapcrete.com, vulcanaggregate.net, vulcanaggregates.net, vulcanasphalt.net, vulcancomalcounty.com, vulcancomalquarry.com, vulcancrushedstone.com, vulcanmaterials-us-e.azurewebsites.net, vulcanmaterials.net, vulcanmaterialsannualreport.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
13
HIT Score
0.91
InvestorRelations

PublicRelations

Domain
vulcanmaterials.com

Actual
www.vulcanmaterials.com

IP
205.235.120.15

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HANOVER - hanover.com
  2. TEXTRON - textron.com
  3. PETS AT HOME - petsathome.com
  4. VENTURE LIFE - venture-life.com
  5. DUNELM - dunelm.com
0 comments Add a comment