WHATSAPP

Updated 125 days ago
  • ID: 11658909/117
4 Grand Canal Square Grand Canal Harbour Dublin 2 Ireland
WhatsApp started as an alternative to SMS. Our product now supports sending and receiving a variety of media: text, photos, videos, documents, and location, as well as voice calls. Some of your most personal moments are shared with WhatsApp, which is why we built end-to-end encryption into our app. Behind every product decision is our desire to let people communicate anywhere in the world without barriers... WhatsApp was founded by Jan Koum and Brian Acton who had previously spent 20 years combined at Yahoo. WhatsApp joined Facebook in 2014, but continues to operate as a separate app with a laser focus on building a messaging service that works fast and reliably anywhere in the world... WhatsApp Business is free to download and was built with the small business owner in mind. The app makes it easy to personally connect with your customers, highlight your products and services, and answer their questions throughout their shopping experience. Create a catalog to showcase your products..
Also known as: WhatsApp Ireland Limited, WhatsApp LLC
Registration numbers: 607470 (W)
VAT numbers: IE 3480619JH
Primary location: Ireland
Associated domains: mobidigger.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
41
HIT Score
0.73
Domain
whatsapp.com

Actual
www.whatsapp.com

IP
157.240.240.60

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. NIRUKA TECHNOLOGIES - niruka.com
  2. JH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  3. BROMPTON MAN AND VAN - bromptonmanandvan.co.uk
  4. PETRA - petratmo.weebly.com
  5. CAPITAL IMPEX - capitalimpexbd.com
0 comments Add a comment