B&B CORPORATE HOLDINGS

Updated 22 days ago
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 12188613/103
P.O. Box 1808 Tampa, FL 33601
B&B Corporate Holdings, Inc. is the holding company incorporated in 1995 to consolidate B&B Cash Grocery Stores, Inc., Handy Food Stores, Inc. and University Plaza Associates, Inc. B&B Cash Grocery Stores, Inc., the original company, is an eighty-six (86) year old company co-founded by C.C. Bever, Sr. and his parents in 1923. B&B is now managed by J. Andrew Bever, Jr., the fourth generation family member, who has been President and Chief Executive Officer since 1994.
Also known as: B&B Cash Grocery Stores, Inc., B&B Corporate Holdings, Inc.
Primary location: Tampa United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
bbchi.com

Actual
www.bbchi.com

IP
206.188.192.7

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment