MYCLIMATE

Updated 45 days ago
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 12702148/95
Pfingstweidstrasse 10 8005 Zürich, Switzerland
myclimate is a partner for effective climate protection, globally and locally. Together with industry partners and private individuals, myclimate wants to shape the future of the world through advisory services and educational programmes, as well as its own projects. It does so in a market-oriented and customer-focused way as a non-profit organisation... myclimate encourages everyone to make a contribution to our future, through interactive and action-orientated educational programmes. With this aim in mind, myclimate has already reached more than 65,000 school children and 11,000 trainees in Switzerland, Germany and Liechtenstein and established a global network of 1,400 students and young professionals. Moreover, the foundation also advises on integrated climate protection with tangible added value. In the field of CO₂ and resource management, myclimate supports companies with advice, analyses, IT tools and labels. The portfolio ranges from simple carbon footprints (emissions..
Also known as: myclimate Deutschland gGmbH, myclimate Österreich gGmbH
VAT numbers: CHE-110.336.005
Primary location: Zürich Switzerland
Associated domains: my-climate.org, myclimate.ch, myclimate.co.nz, myclimate.co.uk, myclimate.pl, myclimate.pt, myclimate.swiss, myclimate.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.71
Domain
myclimate.org

Actual
www.myclimate.org

IP
195.201.153.24

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. FCAR TECH USA - fcarusa.com
  2. REFCO - refco.com
  3. D2 REALTY - d2realty.com
  4. L&B APPRAISAL GROUP - lbappraisalgroup.com
  5. SERIATE CAPITAL - seriatecapital.com
0 comments Add a comment