SLIIT

Updated 40 days ago
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 12795574/110
BOC Merchant Tower, No #28, St Michael's Road, Colombo 03
The William Angliss Institute @ SLIIT, is a joint venture between William Angliss Institute, Melbourne and is based in the SLIIT campus, Malabe. We are a dedicated centre for Hospitality, Culinary Arts, Tourism Studies and Events. William Angliss has a proud history of over 75 years, and in our Melbourne campus we annually have over 22,000 local clients and students and 1,800 international students from over 60 countries with more than 100,000 graduates worldwide... SLIIT was established in 1999. We opened our doors to 400 students in Metro Campus in Colombo. Currently, we offer both undergraduate and postgraduate courses and accommodate over 9000 students, including international students from various regions in the world. More than 9000 alumni have graduated from our faculties. We take great pride in producing graduates who make meaningful contributions to their communities and professions... SLIIT attracts the largest share of private higher education students in Sri Lanka and our..
Also known as: SLIIT Business School, Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology
Primary location: Colombo
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
69
HIT Score
0.99
Domain
sliit.lk

Actual
www.sliit.lk

IP
52.222.174.4, 52.222.174.40, 52.222.174.52, 52.222.174.100

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution

People Also Viewed


  1. MAHATMA ELA - mahatmaela.com
  2. RECOVERY RUSH - recoveryrush.com
  3. KEY VISION DEVELOPMENT LIMITED - keyglobal.co
  4. THE COURIER GUY - thecourierguy.co.za
  5. CART - bwhcart.org
0 comments Add a comment