TSUNEISHI

Updated 60 days ago
  • ID: 12843517/107
1083, Tsuneishi, Numakuma-cho, Fukuyama city, Hiroshima 720-0393, Japan
Our Corporate Philosophy, Declaration on Corporate Action, and Tsuneishi Spirit can be viewed here... In the 1990s, we expanded to the Philippines. Despite the absence of successful precedents for overseas expansion in the shipbuilding industry, we forged ahead and developed foundations for later expanding to China and Paraguay. We have established a competitive edge with cost-efficient operations and tolerance for exchange fluctuations, while retaining a global shipbuilding network to provide ships with consistent TSUNEISHI quality from our domestic and overseas bases... Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Company develops and builds a variety of bulk carriers, tankers, and container carriers that meet the market needs of the Asia region, as a supplier of ships to customers around the world. The company also has a growing role in ship
Also known as: TSUNEISHI ENGINEERING Co., Ltd., TSUNEISHI GROUP (ZHOUSHAN) SHIPBUILDING, Inc., TSUNEISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES (CEBU), Inc., TSUNEISHI HOLDINGS CORPORATION, TSUNEISHI IRON WORKS Co., Ltd., TSUNEISHI SHIPBUILDING, TSUNEISHI SHIPBUILDING Co.,Ltd., Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Corporation, TSUNEISHI TRADINGS Co., Ltd.
Primary location: Fukuyama Japan
Associated domains: tsuneishi.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
tsuneishi.co.jp

Actual
www.tsuneishi.co.jp

IP
158.199.135.51

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment