AIC

Updated 51 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 04818187 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 12963972/128
9th floor, 24 Chiswell Street, London EC1Y 4YY
• 94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
The Association of Investment Companies (AIC) was founded in 1932 to represent investment trusts - the oldest form of collective investment. Today, the AIC represents a broad range of investment companies, investment trusts, VCTs and other closed-ended funds... We engage with members through events, both physical and virtual. We produce regular newsletter and other communications, provide training alongside a wide range of material designed to assist member directors, and we maintain a wealth of information on our members website. Our activity is also designed to enable members to engage with each other, benefiting from others' experiences.
Also known as: The AIC, THE ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT COMPANIES
Previous names: THE ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANIES, THE NEW ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANIES
Registration numbers: 04818187 (CH), 4818187 (W)
VAT numbers: 396992669
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
04818187
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2023-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-21
Returns last made up date
2016-05-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
theaic.co.uk

Actual
www.theaic.co.uk

IP
66.155.26.155

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment