GREENBAIZEDOOR

Updated 4 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05460311 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 12964059/97
130-134 Kennington Road London SE11 6RD
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Green Baize Door has an established and enviable reputation in the private service industry for matching talented household staff to bespoke home environments. Our ability to source, interview, screen and shortlist candidates with the experience and character traits most suitable to a client's requirements is peerless. For more than a decade, we have been serving the world's most discerning homes, including: Palaces; Royal-Courts; Fine Households and Private Yachts. The Green Baize Door name is synonymous with prestige and quality, a fact that is epitomized by the high standards in service our representatives provide... Green Baize Door is delighted to be featured in Debrett's Little Black Book, 2016 & 2017. "The little black book endorses the best companies in the UK"..... Green Baize Door place household staff of the highest standards into bespoke environments such as Royal Courts, Fine Households and Private Yachts.
Also known as: GREEN BAIZE DOOR LIMITED, Green Baize Door Ltd
Previous names: HOUSEHOLD SOLUTIONS INC. LONDON LIMITED
Registration numbers: 05460311 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: greenbaisedoor.co.uk, greenbaizedoor.co.uk, thegreenbaizedoor.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
05460311
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-20
Returns last made up date
2016-05-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
greenbaizedoor.com

Actual
www.greenbaizedoor.com

IP
145.239.254.149

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment