SERICA ENERGY

Updated 9 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 05450950 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 12964532/139
48 George Street LONDON W1U 7DY
• 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Serica Energy was founded in 2004 and is one of the top 10 UK producing oil and gas companies. In March 2023, Serica acquired the assets of Tailwind Energy, a combination of producing fields tied back to the Triton production hub and Ninian platform, plus some near-term development opportunities. Along with the BKR, Columbus and Erskine producing fields, Serica's combined portfolio has a more even split between oil and gas, and more diversified export routes. Combined net production in 2024 is expected to be between 41-46,000 boe per day and net 2P reserves are over 140 million boe (as of end 2023)... We are an AIM-listed upstream oil and gas company, driving production and investing in our high quality assets to ensure that we deliver future growth from our portfolio in the UK's North Sea.
Also known as: Serica, Serica Energy (UK) Limited, Serica Energy Corporation, SERICA ENERGY PLC, Serica Group
Registration numbers: 05450950 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
8
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
05450950
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-10
Returns next due date
2017-06-09
Returns last made up date
2016-05-12
Num. mort. charges
15
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
13
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
serica-energy.com

Actual
www.serica-energy.com

IP
188.65.32.31

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. SHAIL GREEN ENERGY POWER PRIVATE LIMITED - shailinternationalgroup.com
  2. GAUDENZIA - gaudenzia.org
  3. CPL - cpl.com
  4. EDF MOTORSPORTS LIMITED
  5. PRIMARY HEALTH PROPERTIES - phpgroup.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment