ACTA

Updated 51 days ago
  • ID: 12982738/110
26 Cross Street First Floor Manchester M2 7AQ United Kingdom
The Acta Group (Acta®) is the consulting affiliate of Bergeson & Campbell, P.C. (B&C®), established to complement B&C's legal services by providing a full-range of support for the process of marketing chemicals, biocides, and products of industrial biotechnology, nanotechnology, and synthetic biology. Acta knows that clients must function optimally in all jurisdictions in which they market and/or place products to remain competitive. We help them get there through our global reach. Acta partners with our clients to help them get products quickly and efficiently to market -- in any country or locale -- and keep them there when challenged by a new regulatory regime, issue, or set of rules. Consultants manage products from concept to approval, delivering skills and experience with specific product areas in government and industry. We keep our clients informed about legislative, administrative, and scientific initiatives and how they will affect their businesses... The Acta Group is a..
Also known as: Acta Group, Acta UK,Ltd, The Acta Group, The Acta Group EU BVBA, The Acta Group UK Ltd, The Acta Group, L.L.C.
Primary location: Manchester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.60
President
Domain
actagroup.com

Actual
www.actagroup.com

IP
72.52.251.111

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. IDEAL PROTEIN WELLNESS CENTER - idealcomplete.com
  2. TALINACO - talinaco.com
  3. MA SERVICES GROUP - maservicesgroup.com.au
  4. NIKAM SCIENTIFIC - nikamscientific.com
  5. MASTER GLASSWORKS - masterglassworksinc.com
0 comments Add a comment