AJ KIRKEGAARD

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 63 years
  • ID: 12988503/90
2133 S Bellaire St STE 6, Denver, Co 80222
Founded in 1956 by Arnold Jens Kirkegaard, AJK was established with a firm commitment to the highest quality workmanship, unerring dedication to architectural details and always putting the client first. Throughout its long history of building the best schools, churches, and related residential buildings around the Denver metro area, the company established a brand reputation that grew along with the Mile High City. And that still lasts today... Established in its current incarnation in 2010, as AJ Kirkegaard Contactors, when Scott and Jon, who had both been working separately in the industry, decided to join forces and carry on the family tradition of home building. With their proven individual track records, Scott and Jon hit the ground running, and today the brand is again synonymous with curating hand-crafted, completely individual custom homes.
Also known as: AJ Kirkegaard Contractors, Inc., AJK Contractors
Primary location: Denver United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86
Domain
ajkcontractors.com

Actual
www.ajkcontractors.com

IP
34.214.187.134, 52.36.170.215

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment