In 1995, Alum Developing, Inc. was founded as the first metals distributor in China. Within five years, Alum became the first Chinese distributor to receive the ISO 9001 commendation for its quality control systems. Since its inception, the Company has expanded into three cities: Chengdu, Shanghai, and Guangzhou. Currently, Alum owns and operates four metal service centers, including a duty free service center in Shanghai. The company has been a certified Boeing service provider since 2003 and recently qualified as an Airbus service provider... Today, Alum provides aerospace grade and commercial titanium, steel, and aluminum to customers in diverse markets, such as semiconductors, aerospace, automould, medical devices, nuclear power plants, and more. Each of our metal service centers has the capability to stock and process thousands of different metal items, in accordance with customer specifications. We invest in training technical specialists and state-of-the-art equipment in order..
Also known as: Alum Developing, Alum Developing (Chengdu), Inc., Alum Developing (Guangzhou), Inc., Alum Developing, Inc.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
alum.com.cn

Actual
www.alum.com.cn

IP
119.145.255.14

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment