AMPEGON

Updated 14 days ago
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 12996291/89
Spinnereistrasse 5 5300 Turgi Switzerland
Ampegon is the leading designer, manufacturer and integrator of AM/DRM radio broadcast systems worldwide. We offer the complete system including transmitters, antennas, tower and masts and a wide range of auxiliary equipment including adjacent power plants... Ampegon is a new brand established in autumn 2012 to merge the former Thomson Broadcast radio activities and newly acquired companies in one powerful and market leading group. The group consist of Ampegon AG, Turgi (Switzerland), Ampegon Antenna Systems GmbH, Ludwigshafen (Germany) and Ampegon PPT GmbH, Dortmund (Germany) with a sales and service office in Beijing (China)... Ampegon designs and delivers products and superior system solutions for medical applications. We offer pulsed power technologies, RF amplifiers and power supplies as well as our extensive system experience.
Also known as: Ampegon AG, Ampegon Antenna Systems GmbH, Ampegon Group, Ampegon PPT GmbH
Primary location: Turgi Switzerland
Associated domains: ampegon.co.uk, ampegon.fr, ampegon.swiss
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.90
Domain
ampegon.com

Actual
ampegon.com

IP
212.59.186.61

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment