A NEW STORY FOUNDATION

Updated 24 days ago
  • ID: 12997649/89
A New Story Foundation is a 501c(3) Not-For-Profit Educational, Charitable and Scientific Corporation... Following the lead of author Daniel Quinn, we believe that modern society has lost its way. Humans have abandoned the tried and true survival mechanisms established over thousands of millennia, forgetting that they were once a fully-integrated member of the global ecosystem. We believe that the tired old story modern society tells itself has seen its last days, and that the global self-deception is about to be exposed for what it is. We believe it is time for new stories, stories that tell of the rediscovery of humanity's place in the global web of life. We envision a time when these new stories depicting humans within nature, and not separate from it, will be the human story... We are a non-profit educational, charitable, and scientific corporation. Education and research on eco-sustainability, and the proliferation of stories that encourage eco-sustainable society. Research to..
Also known as: a new story, A New Story Foundation, Inc.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Domain
anewstory.org

Actual
www.anewstory.org

IP
66.96.146.50

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment