ANNEX ENTERPRISES

Updated 9 days ago
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 12998800/90
24 Pembina Dr. NE Redcliff, AB T0J 2P0 CANADA
Annex Enterprises is a strong supporter of the Alberta Apprenticeship Program and is passionate about investing in each individual apprentice within the company to assist them in becoming certified journeyman welders and pipefitters. We believe that when we train our apprentices to become certified journeymen, the implications extend beyond the job site to our society. Management firmly believes that the time and energy we spend training our apprentices sets Annex Enterprises apart from its competition and gives us an edge with the ever-increasing depth of qualified and skilled personnel available for projects in the oil and gas industry... Annex Enterprises is dedicated to providing superior workmanship while maintaining an uncompromising level of health and safety on all sites. We pride ourselves in developing strategies that allow us to adhere to the highest levels of safety in this industry while providing the most cost effective solution and superior results to our clients.....
Also known as: Annex Enterprises Inc., Annex Enterprises Incorporated
Primary location: Redcliff Canada
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
annexenterprises.ca

Actual
www.annexenterprises.ca

IP
184.70.204.166

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment