AQCA

Updated 9 days ago
  • ID: 13001198/89
169 East Main Street Prattville, AL 36067
AQCA is one of the leading cotton marketing cooperatives in the United States, having served the cotton marketing needs of its members for over 40 years. In 1967, a small group of growers in central Alabama saw the bene!t of pooling high quality cotton in order to obtain higher prices. As a result of AQCA's success, membership has surpassed 1,000 producers in nine states from Texas to North Carolina... Unique among cooperatives, AQCA places emphasis on production. By working closely with university researchers and agribusiness representatives, we serve as an exchange for cotton production information. We work to enhance members' returns by helping them lower production costs, while increasing yields. We value a close relationship between management and membership; a relationship built on trust and integrity and nurtured by strong communication.
Also known as: Autauga Quality Cotton Association
Primary location: Prattville United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86
Domain
aqca.com

Actual
www.aqca.com

IP
54.243.30.66

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment