ELCO CANVAS SOLUTIONS

Updated 21 days ago
  • Age: 62 years
  • ID: 13114491/141
305 Devon Street East, New Plymouth 4312
Egmont Leather & Canvas Company Ltd, founded in 1962, became known as Elco for short. When Terry and Lynley Knauf bought the company in 1990, they kept the abbreviated name... In 2000, Elco expanded into heating, and became 'Elco Canvas & Heating', after the distinctive log frontage of our current premises on Devon Street East, attracted the attention of Metro Wood Fires. We now sell exclusively, the Metro Pioneer range of wood fires and have access to their parts back to the mid 1990's... Elco Canvas & Heating has been servicing the Taranaki and beyond market since 1962. We repair all types of canvas and PVC products such as waterproof canopies, shade sails, roll-down clear screens, retractable awnings, trampolines, backpacks, packs and bags, trailer covers, BBQ covers, boat covers, tarpaulins, family and hiking tents, purses and handbags, deckchairs, strops, wetsuits, gazebos and repairs to horse covers,
Also known as: Elco Canvas & Heating, Elco Canvas & Heating Ltd, Elco Canvas Solutions Ltd.
Primary location: New Plymouth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
General
Domain
elcocanvas.co.nz

Actual
www.elcocanvas.co.nz

IP
104.21.96.142, 172.67.181.239

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BLISS HOUSEKEEPING LIMITED
  2. 9 DEERBROOK - 9deerbrook.co.uk
  3. VOYAGER FUND L.P.
  4. EQUAL ADVANTAGE - equaladvantagerecruitment.com
  5. GREEN PIPS LTD
0 comments Add a comment