THE JERUSALEM FOUNDATION

Updated 4 days ago
  • Age: 55 years
  • ID: 13198735/90
420 Lexington Avenue, Suite 1645, New York, NY 10170
The Jerusalem Foundation leverages the city's diversity and unique history to shape its future as a modern, thriving, metropolis by providing platforms for its varied populations to find expression through creativity. Creative initiatives breathe new life into the city, enhancing its vibrancy and openness, and ensuring that it continues to be a source ofinspiration around the world... The Jerusalem Foundation focuses on developing leadership and excellence in the city through its involvement in community activism and investment in the next generation. By promoting young civil leadership with a long term commitment to the city, and guaranteeing that all diverse communities have access to opportunities to excel, we safeguard the future... Today, the Jerusalem Foundation's original mandate is more relevant than ever. The Jerusalem Foundation has created a model for cross-cultural and cross-communal engagement among all of the population groups in the city. Looking forward, we have..
Also known as: Jerusalem Foundation, Jerusalem Foundation Deutschland e.V., Jerusalem Foundation Switzerland, The Jerusalem Foundation Inc.
Primary location: New York United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78
Domain
jerusalemfoundation.org

Actual
jerusalemfoundation.org

IP
88.218.117.88

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment