SEMPRA

Updated 5 days ago
  • ID: 13345954/92
488 8th Ave. San Diego, CA 92101
Sempra Energy is an energy infrastructure company built for the future. We focus on energy infrastructure, transmission and distribution, energy utilities and other energy services... We believe the USMCA sets the stage for an exciting new phase of economic cooperation here in North America and the further integration of the U.S. and Mexican economies... From our San Diego, CA headquarters to our operations throughout North America, we are making great strides in developing forward-thinking energy solutions and positively impacting the communities we serve by delivering energy with purpose. Sempra Energy generated $10.8 billion in revenues in 2019 and total shareholder return of 246 percent over the past 10 years. With informed and impactful strategies in place and an inspiring mission to become North America's premier energy infrastructure company, our strong financial performance will keep us on the path for sustainable long-term growth.
Also known as: Sempra Energy®
Primary location: San Diego United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.81

InvestorRelations

Website
Domain
sempra.com

Actual
www.sempra.com

IP
23.185.0.3

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CRODA - croda.com
  2. CENTERPOINT ENERGY - centerpointenergy.com
  3. NWM LAW - nwm-law.com
  4. PRAEDIUM GROUP - praediumgroup.com
  5. HOVDE - hovdegroup.com
0 comments Add a comment