TECHE ACTION BOARD

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 47 years
  • ID: 13368470/111
1115 Weber Street Franklin, LA 70538
To emphasize how strongly we care about creating close ties with the communities we serve, our organization is governed by a board of directors that consists of community volunteers, with 51 percent of the membership made up of clinic users... We've built our reputation on making these services accessible to people of all income and insurance levels. We offer affordable services with sliding scale payments and payment plans to make sure that our high-quality healthcare is available to everyone who needs them... Teche Action Clinic is a non-profit health center committed to providing you your family with compassionate care. TeleMed now available!
Also known as: Teche Action Board, Inc.
Primary location: Franklin United States
Associated domains: techeactionclinic.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Chief Legal Officer
Domain
tabhealth.org

Actual
tabhealth.org

IP
104.154.250.137

Status
OK

Category
Medical Facility
0 comments Add a comment