OAK RIDGE

Updated 11 days ago
  • Age: 79 years
  • ID: 13410344/106
1 Bethel Valley Road Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Established in 1943 as part of the Manhattan Project, ORNL is building on a legacy of discovery and innovation to continually address our most urgent R&D needs... Oak Ridge National Laboratory is the world's premier research institution, empowering leaders and teams to pursue breakthroughs in an environment marked by operational excellence and engagement with the communities where we live and work... Reducing the energy consumption of the nation's buildings and resulting carbon emissions is essential to achieving a sustainable clean energy future. To address the enormous challenge, Oak Ridge National Laboratory is focused on helping develop new building technologies, whole-building and community integration, improved energy management in buildings and industrial facilities during their operational phase, and market transformations in all of these areas.
Also known as: Oak Ridge National, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, ORNL
Primary location: Oak Ridge United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.99


CTO

Chief Legal Officer
PartnerRelations

Domain
tropec.net

Actual
www.ornl.gov

IP
160.91.94.158

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment