LEGAL ISLAND

Updated 43 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI619539 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 13496335/114
Legal-Island Island House 5 Steeple Road Antrim, BT41 1DN
• 63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
Legal Island is a multi-award winning workplace compliance company working across both Northern Ireland and the Republic of Ireland. We're a people-driven company, specialising in workplace compliance. We help HR professionals understand employment law and how it applies to their workplace... Our leading-edge eLearning courses enable organisation-wide training in key compliance areas. Some of the courses we offer include Data Protection, Diversity and Inclusion and Mental Health and Wellbeing... We specialise in workplace compliance training. We were founded by a specialist employment law barrister in 1998. When we first started out, we trained HR professionals in employment law and workplace compliance issues, and years later, we haven't changed.
Also known as: LEGAL-ISLAND LIMITED, Legal-Island Ltd, Northern Ireland Employment Law Hub
Previous names: LEGAL ISLAND (NI) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 635921 (W), NI619539 (CH)
VAT numbers: 738741505
Primary location: Antrim United Kingdom
Associated domains: legal-island.ie
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
14
HIT Score
0.67

Chairman

Founder

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI619539
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2022-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-23
Returns last made up date
2015-07-26
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
legal-island.com

Actual
www.legal-island.com

IP
40.69.36.241

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BEAUMONT LEGAL - beaumont-legal.co.uk
  2. DVD WHOLESALE - dvd-wholesale.com
  3. CILPA - cilpa.ky
  4. ZENITH SCHOOL OF LEADERSHIP - skillsforlifefoundation.com
  5. OSLO BULK SHIPPING AS - oslobulk.com
0 comments Add a comment