LEFT HOOK

Updated 14 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06216847 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 13641643/83
1 Martha Street, Shadwell, London, E1 2PX
• 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Left Hook is one of the best boxing gym in London. For over 25 years, this authentic, real boxing gym has been teaching, training and showcasing amateur and professional boxers. Our club has been voted in the top 50 gyms by Timeout. Managed by boxers, our club is like no other. We provide ‘Boxing training for All' - for those who want to compete, for those who want to take on a new challenge, for those who want to learn the art and techniques of boxing and for those searching for an extreme workout... Left Hook was established in 1992 by professional boxer Enzo Giordano and amateur boxer Oner Avara as a centre providing boxing training for everyone; both for recreational and competitive boxers to train and compete. For men, women and youngsters wanting a new fitness regime or to learn the technical art of boxing... The attraction and charm of our gym is that it an old school, no frills, real boxing gym for boxers. It's for real people who are inspired by and love boxing. At Left Hook..
Also known as: LEFT HOOK LTD
Registration numbers: 06216847 (CH)
Primary location: London E1 2PX United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Founder

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
06216847
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-16
Returns last made up date
2016-04-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
138.68.178.64

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment