MAYFLOWER ENGINEERING

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06503518 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 13641937/119
Coleridge Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S9 5DA
• 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
• 25620 - Machining
• 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
• 28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining
Based in Sheffield, Mayflower Engineering Limited has been crafting high quality engineered products for over 40 years. Founded in 1974, Mayflower Engineering's core business was initially the manufacture of quality engineering products for the Coal Mining and Steel Industries. Over the years, the company developed an impressive reputation for manufacturing products which were built to last... Our expert design and manufacturing teams now have access to the latest 3D Solid Modelling, finite element stress analysis and design validation software. This enables us to deliver high quality mechanical engineering solutions to a diverse customer base. We are also one of a handful of UK companies which meet the exacting standards required to fabricate products used in the offshore oil and gas extraction and nuclear power industries. Our highly skilled and knowledgeable team can rise to any challenge across a wide range of industries... Provide total engineering solutions with integrity, to..
Also known as: MAYFLOWER ENGINEERING LIMITED, Mayflower Engineering Ltd.
Previous names: GRANTWISH LIMITED, MAYFLOWER ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 06503518 (CH), 6503518 (W)
Primary location: Sheffield United Kingdom
Associated domains: mayflower-engineering.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.83
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
06503518
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-13
Returns last made up date
2016-02-13
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mayflower-engineering.com

Actual
www.mayflower-engineering.com

IP
85.233.160.22, 85.233.160.23, 85.233.160.24

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment