ASURIT

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02814889 (CH)
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 13647127/60
36 Main Street Lubenham Market Harborough LE16 9TF
• 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Asurit Limited was established in 1993 and since then we have continued to offer appropriate and innovative insurance services to our customers. With over twenty five years market experience, we recognise that nothing is more important than peace of mind. Our aim is to give customers the best cover for their circumstances combined with the provision of ongoing support... As an example of our innovation is that we were one of the first companies in the UK to introduce online insurance comparison services thereby providing our customers with choice and flexibility. It is our ability to understand what people actually want and need that has made us the success story we are today; a reliable and trusted insurance intermediary... All of our products are designed and tailored to provide a specific sector, or consumer group, with unique and effective cover. Our commitment to deep rooted fairness allows us to constantly evolve and develop an innovative portfolio, as evidenced by our past..
Also known as: ASURIT LIMITED, Asurit Ltd.
Previous names: COMPARISURE LIMITED, ISURE UK LIMITED, MOBILE PHONE WORLD LIMITED, MOBILE PHONE WORLD LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02814889 (CH), 281 4889 (W)
VAT numbers: 567 161626
Associated domains: asurit.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
22
HIT Score
0.43
Chief Compliance Officer

UK Company Data

Company number
02814889
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2022-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2020-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-01
Returns last made up date
2016-05-04
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
asurit.co.uk

Actual
asurit.co.uk

IP
35.177.191.44

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. YARAB - yarabltd.co.uk
  2. CAMEO GLOBAL - cameoglobal.com
  3. BACKCOUNTRY SAFARIS - alaska-train.com
  4. SEAN HAY - seanhay.com
  5. MMA MODEL AGENCY - modelmode.co.uk
3 comments Add a comment
JessicaM June 12, 2021
I find this company in total distrust and fraud. Mohammed Niraz Buhari the brian of this fraud company should be ashamed of himself and his work. He is total fraud guy who scam people like mother-in-law[old couple] in the name of insurance service.
Nat T June 08, 2021
Niraz Buhari seems like a fraud. I know what I am saying but seriously when he speak over phone he sounds like a seamster from India who are trying to steal from you and in this case Niraz Buhari does the same in insurance industry
Gill P June 07, 2021
Their claim settlement process is full of shit. They will never settle what they have promised. Especially Mohammed Niraz Buhari an insurance agent will argue you with tooth and nail. Niraz Buhari uses fraudulent method to revoke the real amount ... Everything they say is crap when you first use their services.