AFLAC

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 67 years
  • ID: 13665157/120
1932 Wynnton Road Columbus, GA 31999
Aflac's supplemental insurance products pay cash benefits directly to the policyholder to help protect against income and asset loss when a specific health event or life situation presents financial challenges. Aflac is the leading provider of supplemental insurance at the worksite in the United States 1 and insures one in four households 2 in Japan, providing financial protection to more than 50 million people... Aflac is a Fortune 500 company, providing financial protection to more than 50 million people worldwide. When a policyholder or insured gets sick or hurt, Aflac pays cash benefits promptly, for eligible claims, directly to the insured (unless assigned otherwise). For more than six decades, Aflac voluntary insurance policies have given policyholders the opportunity to focus on recovery, not financial stress... Aflac is made up of thousands of people whose actions are dedicated to providing exemplary service and solutions for businesses and individuals. It's important that we..
Also known as: Aflac Benefit Solutions, Inc., Aflac Benefits Advisors, Inc., Aflac Group, Aflac Incorporated, Aflac U.S., American Family Life Assurance Company, The Aflac Foundation, Inc.
Primary location: Columbus United States
Associated domains: coastalregioninsurance.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.90
Privacy
Domain
aflac.com

Actual
www.aflac.com

IP
45.223.19.17

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. GM FINANCE & BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
  2. SOLUTIONS-IN-COMMUNICATION - sol-in-comm.com
  3. MILLWRIGHTEXPORT.COM - millwrightexport.com
  4. YOURWEBSOLUTION LIMITED
  5. IGRANIC - igranic.com
0 comments Add a comment