ASNT

Updated 17 days ago
  • Age: 81 years
  • ID: 13691992/124
PO Box 28518 1711 Arlingate Lane Columbus, OH 43228-0518 USA
ASNT is a nonprofit corporation governed by a board of directors and national officers. The Society is organized into councils which govern issues related to 1) Technical and Education, 2) Research, 3) Section Operations, 4) Engineering, 5) Women in NDT, and 6) Standards. These councils meet regularly to achieve the goals and objectives of the overall organization. In 2021, ASNT Certification Services LLC, a nonprofit limited liability company that manages and operates the certification and accreditation programs of the Society, was founded. Learn more about the LLC here. Day-to-day operations and activities are managed by the ASNT International Service Center staff in Columbus, Ohio... The American Society for Nondestructive Testing, Inc. (ASNT) is the world's largest technical society for nondestructive testing (NDT) professionals. Through our organization and membership, we provide a forum for exchange of NDT technical information; NDT educational materials and programs; and..
Also known as: American Society for Nondestructive Testing, American Society for Nondestructive Testing, Inc., ASNT Certification Services, ASNT Certification Services LLC
Primary location: Columbus United States
Associated domains: asnt.info, asnt.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
51
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
asnt.org

Actual
www.asnt.org

IP
64.132.177.13

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. IPLINK-ASIA - iplink-asia.com
  2. GLAMOX - glamox.com
  3. GENEVIDA - genevida.de
  4. AHK - ahk.de
  5. MARCOPOLOLINE - marcopololine.com
0 comments Add a comment