CENTRALDUBS

Updated 72 days ago
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 13743197/96
Bundesplatz 4 CH-3000 Bern
When the "cutter on"-button lights up, the lathe is running and the lacquer smelling, then we are cutting another great sounding vinyl master. Centraldubs is known for taking particular care to all productions and for making your record shine. For best results on vinyl, we offer either a full mastering service before cutting, or direct adjustments during transfer. We will be happy to support you in any aspect of your vinyl production... Centraldubs studios was founded in 2001. In the first years, the studio was a pure dubplate cutting suite popular among reggae/dancehall soundsystems, drum'n'bass DJs, and electronic music producers. The "quick and dirty"-approach of dubplate cutting gave us the ability to rapidly judge mixes, spot the imbalance and find a remedy with a few touches. With time, the customers' desire to cut vinyl masters and to obtain digital backups increased. Centraldubs evolved from a raw dubplate suite into a sophisticated mastering studio with Adrian "Adi" Fl├╝ck as..
Also known as: Centraldubs GmbH
VAT numbers: 124151
Primary location: Bern
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
centraldubs.com

Actual
www.centraldubs.com

IP
46.232.179.133

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment