CIRL

Updated 25 days ago
  • Age: 108 years
  • ID: 13751759/97
Memphis, TN 38152
Located in a quiet residential neighborhood of Memphis, Tennessee, the UofM is a major research institution. What you learn here builds a sense of intellectual engagement that will empower you to make a difference in life and throughout your career. Founded in 1912, we welcome more than 21,000 students to campus every year. Diversity is one of our strengths. Students and faculty come from all over the world to be a part of the UofM experience. The campus boasts 25 Chairs of Excellence and five state-approved Centers of Excellence... The University of Memphis, also U of M, a public research university in Memphis, Tennessee. Founded 1912 and has an enrollment of more than 21,000 students... Driven by doing isn't just a slogan. It's what you'll see happening all around you at the UofM. Every. Single. Day. We've had a lot of firsts here in Memphis, Tennessee. But our most memorable years are yet to come. We are all about forward progress. Yours. That's what Memphis does.
Also known as: Computational Imaging Research Laboratory
Primary location: Memphis United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.89


PublicRelations
Domain
cirl.memphis.edu

Actual
www.memphis.edu

IP
141.225.119.21

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment