NARUC

Updated 27 days ago
  • Age: 130 years
  • ID: 13992147/79
1101 Vermont Avenue, NW Suite 200 Washington, DC 20005
Founded in 1889, the National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners (NARUC) is a non-profit organization dedicated to representing the State public service commissions who regulate the utilities that provide essential services such as energy, telecommunications, power, water, and transportation... At NARUC, we are committed to improving the quality and effectiveness of energy regulation in the United States and around the world. Through NARUC International, we partner with the United States Agency for the International Development, the United States Department of State, foreign regulatory agencies, and others to support effective energy sectors that enable economic and societal growth.
Also known as: NARUC International, National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners, National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners (NARUC)
Primary location: Washington United States
Associated domains: narucmeetings.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
21
HIT Score
0.96
General
Domain
naruc.org

Actual
www.naruc.org

IP
162.211.166.75

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. APEP - apep.uci.edu
  2. VENTURE ENERGY SERVICES - ventureenergyinc.com
  3. GUARDIAN FUELING TECHNOLOGIES - guardianfueltech.com
  4. ENERCOM - enercomenergy.com
  5. FOGLTANCE ELECTRIC - fogltanceelectric.com
0 comments Add a comment