CASTLELAKE

Updated 11 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC317635 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 14812246/100
4600 Wells Fargo Center 90 South Seventh Street Minneapolis, MN 55402
Today, Castlelake is focused on investments in alternative assets, sub-performing loans, specialty finance and special situations, and is an experienced leader in aircraft ownership and servicing. Castlelake's team is comprised of 191 professionals who work to generate non-correlated returns by acting as a preferred liquidity provider in complex, small-to-mid-size opportunities... Castlelake, L.P. was founded in 2005 by Rory O'Neill, an innovator in distressed and alternative investing with more than 27 years of experience. In the 14 years since its founding, the firm has grown to become a leading global alternative investment firm... Castlelake, L.P. is a global private investment firm managing private funds with approximately $16.9 billion* in assets on behalf of endowments, foundations, public and private pension plans, private funds, family offices, insurance companies and sovereign wealth funds. We are a relationship-oriented, preferred liquidity provider in complex, small-to-..
Also known as: CASTLELAKE (UK) LLP, Castlelake, L.P.
Previous names: CASTLELAKE (UK), LLP, TPG CREDIT MANAGEMENT (UK), LLP
Registration numbers: OC317635 (CH)
Primary location: Minneapolis United States
Associated domains: castlelakeaviation.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
22
HIT Score
0.91

InvestorRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
OC317635
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-03
Returns last made up date
2016-02-03
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
castlelake.com

Actual
www.castlelake.com

IP
52.2.36.194

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. WELLBROOK SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED
  2. AWC FRAC TECHNOLOGY - awcfracvalves.com
  3. COLLINGWOOD GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
  4. LOGIENT - logient.com
  5. GLASS SHOWER WALL GUYS - glassshowerwallguys.com
0 comments Add a comment