CANLA, S.C.A.

Updated 50 days ago
  • ID: 14866441/136
CARRETERA TOCINA KM 2, 41520 SEVILLE, SPAIN
Cooperativa Agraria Naranjera de Los Alcores, SCA, was born on the 23rd April 1966, as the union of an active group of 20 members, who wanted to bet on a long-term project with the objective of guard Bitter Orange growers' interests... It is settled in the middle of the Alcores region, in El Viso del Alcor, in a plot of 100.000 m2. The facilities comprises a fresh fruit handling store with a total processing capacity of 100 MT of fruit per day; a Citrics Juice Extraction Plant (NFC), with a total processing capacity of 350 MT of fruit per day. This factory is complemented with an aseptic tankers storage capacity for 2MM litres of juice. There is also another plant for processing citrus, fruit and vegetable derivatives, with a total processing capacity of 100 MT of raw per day. Other businesses in the company are an industrial ironmonger's store, basically focused on agricultural sector, a petrol station, and a fruit and vegetable market, where we sell the products from our farmers.
Also known as: Cooperativa Agraria Naranjera Los Alcores
Primary location: Seville Spain
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
canla.com

Actual
www.canla.com

IP
217.76.132.191

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. TITON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  2. LEAVE NO TRACE - leavenotraceireland.org
  3. PROTEST ES - protestesltd.co.uk
  4. AUCKLAND VIDEO SERVICES - aucklandvideoservices.co.nz
  5. BONSI DESIGN - bonsi.com.au
0 comments Add a comment