GRAINCO SCOTLAND

Updated 31 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04441163 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 15166559/94
Tyne Dock South Shields Tyne & Wear NE34 9PL
• 99999 - Dormant Company
At GrainCo, we have strong trading links with feed compounders, flour millers, distillers, brewers, maltsters and oilseed crushers both in the U.K. and in Europe. Built up over many years, these relationships give us a unique advantage in meeting the rigorous needs of today's grain consumer... We at GrainCo have a comprehensive range of quality fertilisers, sourced from leading manufacturers, at competitive prices. Our FACTS qualified staff are trained to match the right product with the specific needs of your cropping system. We are also a member of the Fertiliser Industry Assurance Scheme (FIAS).
Also known as: GrainCo, GrainCo Limited, GRAINCO SCOTLAND LIMITED
Previous names: UCOS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04441163 (CH)
Primary location: South Shields United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
CFO

Chief Commercial Officer

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
04441163
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2023-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-14
Returns last made up date
2016-05-17
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
grainco-scotland.co.uk

Actual
www.grainco.co.uk

IP
212.67.219.244

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment