ALDERNEY RENEWABLE ENERGY

Updated 16 days ago
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 15207970/115
Le Val Alderney Channel Islands GY9 3UL
ARE was founded in 2004 with the purpose of maximising the powerful resources in the seas around Alderney in the Channel islands, ensuring effective, sustainable energy generation. Since then, ARE has developed into one of Europe's most forward thinking renewables companies, with a vision to utilise the huge potential of energy to deliver sustainable, reliable sources of green energy to Europe and beyond... ARE combines its expertise in identifying and securing rights to resources with long term partnerships with leading tidal device manufacturers, cable manufacturers, engineering companies and major international utilities to deliver successful projects.
Also known as: Alderney Renewable Energy Ltd
Registration numbers: 1486 (W)
Primary location: Alderney United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
General
Domain
are.gg

Actual
www.are.gg

IP
46.137.106.83

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment