BONN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Updated 44 days ago
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 15242759/125
Martin-Luther-King Stra├če 14 D-53175 Bonn
Bonn International School is an accredited International Baccalaureate (IB) World School in all grade levels, and proud to be one of the first schools in Germany to have earned this honour. By implementing IB programmes, BIS benefits from evolving educational best practice in more than 5000 schools across the globe... Regular accreditation by established, respected international organizations like the International Baccalaureate Organization and the New England Council of Schools and Colleges assures families that our school provides top-quality education, is bench-marked against international standards and keeps pace with evolving educational best practice. BIS is also an associate Member School of the Council of International Schools, a community of educators shaping the future of international education... Being a multinational family with a third culture child of Hungarian, German and British origin, BIS has provided them with a truly international culture and community.
Also known as: BIS, Bonn International School e.V.
Registration numbers: 4862 (W)
VAT numbers: DE 268 823 417
Primary location: Bonn
Associated domains: bonn-is.biz, bonn-is.com, bonn-is.eu, bonn-is.info, bonn-is.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.84
Domain
bonn-is.de

Actual
www.bonn-is.de

IP
104.17.162.123, 104.17.163.123, 104.17.164.123, 104.17.165.123, 104.17.166.123

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution

People Also Viewed


  1. BL ROAD&SEA - blroadsea.hu
  2. MH SUB I - johnchaconas.com
  3. CALIFER BENEFITS LIMITED
  4. SHERIDAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  5. WHAT THE CLICK - what-the-click.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment