CHANCELLOR

Updated 4 days ago
  • ID: 15273761/35
Home Raleigh, NC 27695
NC State University is based in Raleigh, North Carolina, about halfway down the East Coast of the United States. Since 1887, we've strived to offer world-class teaching and research. Today, we're ranked in the top 1% of universities on the planet... NC State is a land-grant institution, which means we have a duty to open the doors of education for everyone. We're a Research 1 university, recognized worldwide for our big ideas and bigger impact. And we're a public university - one that believes in community, equity, sharing what we learn and serving the greater good... NC State is a vibrant hub for discovery, innovation and partnership. We help talented people join forces to tackle the challenges facing our world. It's what we were built to do.
Also known as: NC State, NC State University
Primary location: Raleigh United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.92
Domain
chancellor.ncsu.edu

Actual
www.ncsu.edu

IP
152.1.28.14

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment